PDS School Partners

Cedar Falls/Waterloo Schools and Site Coordinators

Coming Soon: link to full list of schools with current student teaching/field experience contract with UNI

 

Cedar Falls Community School District

 

School and Principal School Site Coordinator(s) UNI Field Experience Coordinator(s)

Cedar Falls High School

Rich Powers

Judy Timmins

Mike Hansel

Secondary and Special Areas Field Experience Coordinators

Cedar Heights Elementary

Jon Wiebers

Merrilee Betts J.D. Cryer

Hansen Elementary

Tara Estep

Kristin Pease

Luke Wagner

Shelly Bromwich

Holmes Junior High

Dave Welter

Lisa Johnson Secondary and Special Areas Field Experience Coordinators

Lincoln Elementary

Deb Beving

Jarith Witt Curt Nielsen

North Cedar Elementary

Jennifer Hartman

Melannie Trees Amy Lockhart

Orchard Hill Elementary

Kim Cross

Monica Winkowitsch Sheri Hoffman

Peet Junior High

Jason Wedgbury

Victor Ochoa Secondary and Special Areas Field Experience Coordinators

Southdale Elementary

Matt Brummond

Kelli Henrichs Shelly Bromwich, J.D. Cryer, Sheri Hoffman, Amy Lockhart, Curt Nielsen

 

Waterloo Community School District

 

School and Principal School Site Coordinator(s) UNI Field Experience Coordinator(s)

Becker Elementary

Melissa Steggall

Kim Kleinhans

L1: Allison Barnes

L2: Mary Stichter

Bunger Middle School

Andy Miehe

Karen Sproule Secondary and Special Areas Field Experience Coordinators

Carver Middle School

Brad Schweppe

Trela Rottinghaus Secondary and Special Areas Field Experience Coordinators

Central Middle School

John Netty

Audrey Kimball Secondary and Special Areas Field Experience Coordinators

Cunningham Elementary

Craig Saddler

Neldrekka Whitaker Mary Stichter

East High School

Marla Padget

Jared Smith Daphne Schuchart

Highland Elementary

Matthew Willand

Alissa Richards Clare Struck

Hoover Middle School

Mike Fisher

Lesley Taylorson Secondary and Special Areas Field Experience Coordinators

Irving Elementary

Steve Thune

Sarah Harbaugh Clare Struck

Kingsley Elementary

Amber Dietz

Stacy Harmon

Allison Barness

Kittrell Elementary

Audrey Wallican-Green

Allison Barness

Lincoln Elementary

Stephanie Mohorne

Mary Stichter

Lowell Elementary

Carrie Heinzerling

Kristen Byers

L1: Clare Struck

L2: shared

Lou Henry Elementary

Liz Crowley

 

Amy Griswold

Orange Elementary

Teri Trask

Carol Boyce

Amy Griswold

Poyner Elementary

Trista Manternach

Dawn Even

Jill Schnathorst Barta

Amy Griswold

West High School

Lesley Morris

Heather Bentley Wagner Secondary and Special Areas Field Experience Coordinators