College of Social and Behavioral Sciences

CSBS Dean's List

Spring 2014


The following students earned a 3.5 GPA or above while completing a minumum of 12 graded credit hours.  The College of Social and Behavioral Sciences congratulates them on this scholarly achievement.

Students who have suppressed directory information, although they may meet the requirements, will not appear on any published list.

Mark Abels:  Durant, IA

Isaac Alderman:  Janesville, IA

Katie Allaman:  Keota, IA

Cherylyn Anderson:  Fairfield, IA

Kyle Anderson:  Cedar Falls, IA

Lindsey Anderson:  Altoona, IA

Mary Anderson:  Waterloo, IA

Rachel Anderson:  Coralville, IA

Monica Anton:  Cedar Falls, IA

Christopher Applegate:  Gilmore City, IA

Kelby Baack:  Toledo, IA

Darian Baker:  Donnellson, IA

Aaron Ball:  Otley, IA

Jordan Bankston:  Cedar Falls, IA

Jacob Bartlett:  Clarksville, IA

Ashley Beaird:  Waterloo, IA

Tonielle Bearbower:  Mount Auburn, IA

Leah Beary:  Mount Pleasant, IA

Ian Beatty:  Brooklyn, IA

Paige Beatty:  Shellsburg, IA

Seth Behrends:  Waterloo, IA

Morgan Beitz:  Bondurant, IA

Judith Belzer:  Albia, IA

Katherine Bennett:  Des Moines, IA

Parker Bennett:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Eric Benson:  Waterloo, IA

Jessie Benson:  West Des Moines, IA

Emily Berg:  Saint Olaf, IA

Megan Biggins:  Webster City, IA

Scott Blair:  Cedar Falls, IA

Morgan Blom:  Pella, IA

Brittney Boche:  Davenport, IA

Mckinzie Boes:  Fontanelle, IA

Sadie Bohr:  Cresco, IA

Natalie Boose:  Waterloo, IA

Sarah Boss:  Waterloo, IA

Blue Boyer:  Waterloo, IA

Conner Brakeville:  Sperry, IA

Cynthia Brandt:  Cedar Falls, IA

Rebecca Bridgewater:  Blairstown, IA

Brandon Brown:  Waterloo, IA

Jude Buchheit:  Fort Atkinson, IA

Randi Bumgardner:  Hawkeye, IA

Carolyn Burken:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Lisa Burnell:  Grinnell, IA

Kylie Burnikel:  Cresco, IA

Mackenzie Burns:  Estherville, IA

Bridget Callan:  Waucoma, IA

Samuel Calonkey:  Woodward, IA

Elizabeth Campbell:  Mason City, IA

Polly Case:  West Des Moines, IA

Sabahudin Causevic:  Waterloo, IA

Brooke Cheek:  Ankeny, IA

Sara Claman:  Dallas Center, IA

Breanna Claussen:  Cedar Falls, IA

Auqasia Clay:  Cedar Falls, IA

Sarah Cohen:  Chariton, IA

Jessica Conard:  Winterset, IA

April Coppess:  Springville, IA

Sibyl Cox:  Cedar Falls, IA

Andrew Crawford:  Cedar Falls, IA

Sarah Crim:  Cedar Falls, IA

Shaylinn Crone:  Grimes, IA

Cory Cypher:  Long Grove, IA

Gabriella Daft:  Colfax, IA

Nelson Davis:  Cedar Falls, IA

Patrick Dayton:  Marion, IA

Levi De Roon:  Rock Valley, IA

Elizabeth Dee:  Waterloo, IA

Emily Dehner:  Clinton, IA

Alexandra Deisbeck:  Carroll, IA

Caitlin Denning:  Waterloo, IA

Mikayla Dennison:  Conrad, IA

Tyler Determann:  Forest City, IA

Joel DeYounge:  Hampton, IA

Michael Dickinson:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Krystyna Diggins:  Whittemore, IA

Nathan Donney:  Humboldt, IA

Lori Dove:  Cedar Falls, IA

Traci Dreyer:  Cedar Falls, IA

Ellen Droogsma:  Pleasant Hill, IA

Heather Dudley:  Walker, IA

Bronson Dullin:  Delaware, IA

Brent Dunlay:  Waterloo, IA

Song Duong:  Waterloo, IA

Jayne Durnin:  Cedar Falls, IA

Casey Dworzynski:  Robins, IA

Katie Eckert:  Lawton, IA

Jayme Edmund:  Washington, IA

Megan Eiklenborg:  Aplington, IA

Kayla Emery:  Cedar Falls, IA

Jessica Erhardt:  Fairbank, IA

Nikole Eudaley:  Dubuque, IA

Karly Evans:  Bettendorf, IA

Jillian Fahnle:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Connor Fasse-Shaw:  Toledo, IA

Tara Feikes:  Ackley, IA

Caitlin Fischer:  Rockford, IL

Brianna Fisher:  Davenport, IA

Samantha Fistler:  Eldora, IA

Kurt Flood:  Cumming, IA

Page Flynn:  Dixon, IA

Rachel Foote:  Indianola, IA

Joanna Forkner:  Marion, IA

Lauren Forsberg:  Cedar Falls, IA

Brooke Foster:  Riceville, IA

Tia Frederick:  Blairstown, IA

Shannon Freidhof:  Decorah, IA

Victoria Frisbie:  Walnut, IA

Nekoda Garbes:  Dysart, IA

Danica Geary:  Sergeant Bluff, IA

Nicole George:  Newton, IA

Nicole Gerholdt:  Cedar Falls, IA

Ashley Gilles:  Groveland, IL

Benjamin Gillette:  Ankeny, IA

Cortney Gilson:  Oelwein, IA

Katelin Ginapp:  Cedar Falls, IA

Taylor Goetzinger:  Ankeny, IA

Crecia Gohr:  Charles City, IA

Sean Gonzalez:  Denver, CO

Tessa Gorsuch:  Rapid City, SD

Erica Graen:  Cedar Falls, IA

Lindsay Granahan:  Cedar Falls, IA

Layne Grgurich:  Chariton, IA

Cameron Griffith:  Ankeny, IA

Colin Grimm:  Decorah, IA

Miranda Grissom:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Jamie Groen:  Shell Rock, IA

Corey Grover:  Peosta, IA

Jacey Gudenkauf:  Edgewood, IA

Austin Hansen:  Spencer, IA

Elaine Hansen:  Urbandale, IA

Ryan Harlow:  Johnston, IA

Hunter Harmening:  Carroll, IA

Haley Hasenstein:  Bartlett, IL

Jacob Heddinger:  West Des Moines, IA

Joel Heilman:  Ames, IA

Carly Heimerdinger:  Lawler, IA

Samantha Heitland:  Aplington, IA

Alexis Helgens:  Marion, IA

Bryant Hickie:  Marshalltown, IA

Aaron Hicks:  Hampton, IA

Shirley Hoang:  Davenport, IA

Hans Hoeksema:  Ankeny, IA

Abigail Hoffman:  Clive, IA

Isaac Hoffmann:  Manchester, IA

Annalee Hollingsworth:  Waterloo, IA

Juana Hollingsworth:  Waterloo, IA

Kendra Holm:  Cedar Falls, IA

Sarah Hopson:  Evansdale, IA

Cassandra Horak:  Waterloo, IA

Hannah Horsch:  Waukee, IA

Samuel Horsch:  Waukee, IA

Derek Hosch:  Epworth, IA

Samuel Hubbell:  Belle Plaine, IA

Ian Hubrig:  Waterloo, IA

Cory Huegel:  New Hampton, IA

Bridget Hughes:  Carroll, IA

Marissa Hulshizer:  Grafton, IA

Olivia Hunt:  Woodstock, IL

Zachary Hunt:  Iowa Falls, IA

Julie Hurd:  Marshalltown, IA

Victoria Hurst:  Cedar Falls, IA

Shelby Huster:  Lake City, IA

Angela Hyland:  Oskaloosa, IA

Kathryn Ira:  Spillville, IA

Erica Jacobsen:  Clermont, IA

Jeffrey Jacobsen:  Bloomington, IL

John Jacoby:  Waterloo, IA

Bindhiya Jegatheesan:  Klang, Malaysia

Conner Jenkins:  Wilton, IA

Jocelyn Jenks:  Ames, IA

Sarah Jentz:  Le Mars, IA

Rebecca Job:  Washington, IA

Jenna Johnson:  Nashua, IA

Melissa Johnson:  Manson, IA

Taylor Johnson:  West Burlington, IA

Charlotte Jones:  Gloucestershire, Great Britain

Emily Jones:  Charles City, IA

Trisha Jones:  Whitten, IA

Jonathan Judd:  Rowley, IA

Kelsey Kaasa:  Davenport, IA

Seth Kaefring:  Tipton, IA

Keely Kangas:  Waverly, IA

Kayla Karrmann:  West Des Moines, IA

Daniel Kauble:  Coralville, IA

Elizabeth Keesy:  Cedar Falls, IA

Allison Kehoe:  Poplar Grove, IL

Jennifer Keitel:  De Witt, IA

Dylan Keller:  Donnellson, IA

Caitlin Kelly:  Mediapolis, IA

Thomas Kesten:  Fort Dodge, IA

Mitchell Khader:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Calvin Kibby:  Cedar Falls, IA

Stephanie Kibby:  Polk City, IA

Abby Kilstofte:  Guttenberg, IA

Megan King:  Carroll, IA

Grace Kinser:  Des Moines, IA

Jenna Kleiss:  Carroll, IA

Kelsey Koffend:  Morning Sun, IA

Sean Kottman:  Cedar Falls, IA

Sarah Kraft:  Goldfield, IA

Kyle Kramer:  Hopkinton, IA

Logan Kraus:  Marion, IA

Morgan Krischel:  Rolfe, IA

Ann Krois:  West Des Moines, IA

Chance Kruse:  Waterloo, IA

Jeremy Kulish:  Calmar, IA

Lauren Kurovski:  Belle Plaine, IA

Kari Lambe:  Dysart, IA

Michael Lamoreux:  Le Mars, IA

Tina Langmaid:  Newton, IA

Jaime Lansing:  Garner, IA

Allyson Lappe:  Indianola, IA

Holly Larson:  Downers Grove, IL

Thomas Larson:  Granger, IA

Megan Laughlin:  Waukee, IA

Margaret Laupp:  Fort Dodge, IA

Zachery Lawrence:  Marion, IA

Timothy Ledbetter:  Cedar Falls, IA

Kathryn Lee:  Waterloo, IA

Amanda Leick:  Dubuque, IA

Rebecca Lensing:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Jordan Lentz:  Plymouth, IA

Chantelle Lewis:  West Des Moines, IA

Jamie Lindstrom:  Hudson, WI

Jacob Lister:  Nora Springs, IA

Hannah Lodge:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Elvira Lopez:  Zaragoza, Spain

Cara Luchtefeld:  Morton, IL

Caleb Lux:  Cedar Falls, IA

Katelyn MacDonald:  Waverly, IA

Madison MacTavish:  Arlington Heights, IL

DeAndra Mahrt:  Kingsley, IA

Lauren Maize:  Lone Tree, IA

Amanda Manchester:  Sigourney, IA

Jamie Mapes:  Latimer, IA

Jessica Martin:  Ottumwa, IA

Heather Mason:  Fairfield, IA

Britz Mathis:  Story City, IA

Ian Matteson:  Solon, IA

Alexander Mcdaniel:  Cedar Falls, IA

Danielle Mclaughlin:  Rockwell, IA

Kelsey McLellan:  Waukee, IA

Austin McMahon:  Waterloo, IA

Alexandria McNamee:  Waterloo, IA

Chelsea Meester:  New Hartford, IA

Breanna Melter:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Ethan Meng:  Des Moines, IA

Bridget Merritt:  Cascade, IA

Miranda Merritt:  Grayslake, IL

Daniel Merwin:  Waterloo, IA

Margarita Meza:  Cedar Falls, IA

Asher Michels-Allen:  Washington, DC

Jason Milke:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Blair Miller:  Manson, IA

Jessica Miller:  Hazleton, IA

Abbie Millikin:  Center Point, IA

Blake Mills:  Algona, IA

Jacqueline Mormann:  Vermillion, SD

Tiffany Mosby:  Saint Louis, MO

Maggie Moss:  Waverly, IA

Samuel Moye:  Reinbeck, IA

Casady Myers:  Maxwell, IA

Jacob Neilson:  Davenport, IA

Brittany Nelson:  Iowa City, IA

Austin Neuendorf:  Denver, IA

Erica Newbrough:  Tripoli, IA

Athena Ng:  Port Klang, Malaysia

Marie Nielsen:  Lake Mills, IA

Danielle Noble:  Waterloo, IA

Danielle Noe:  Grimes, IA

Christina Nolte:  Leighton, IA

Aleesa Nutting:  Sheldahl, IA

Sarah Nylin:  Davenport, IA

Dacia Oberhelman:  Renwick, IA

Kelli O'Donnell:  Marion, IA

Emmanuel Opoku-Brenyah:  West Des Moines, IA

Christopher Orr:  Rowley, IA

Anastasia Osbeck:  Des Moines, IA

Lucille Ostlund:  Waterloo, IA

Michelle Owens:  Homestead, IA

Tyler Paisley:  Peosta, IA

Emma Palmer:  Hills, IA

Ashley Petersen:  Mason City, IA

Ellen Petersen:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Sara Petrzelka:  Cedar Falls, IA

Brittni Pierce:  Ankeny, IA

Erika Plendl:  Le Mars, IA

Justin Poindexter:  Corydon, IA

David Pope:  Clear Lake, IA

Cheri Popelka-Tines:  Traer, IA

Nicholas Powell:  Cedar Falls, IA

Johnathan Preston:  Des Moines, IA

Marissa Quint:  Manchester, IA

Corinne Rankin:  Marion, IA

Joshua Rathje:  Miles, IA

Christina Redd:  West Des Moines, IA

Brianna Reed:  Cedar Falls, IA

Autumn Reeder:  Manchester, IA

Austin Reichle:  Sioux Center, IA

Anne Reisener:  Indianola, IA

Jennifer Reiter:  Cedar Falls, IA

Kyle Rekemeyer:  Tipton, IA

Kendra Renner:  Elwood, IA

Lizeth Reyes:  Ackley, IA

Tatiana Rice:  Trempealeau, WI

Olivia Rigdon:  Jesup, IA

Kaley Rima:  Oelwein, IA

Julia Rivas:  Ackworth, IA

Kori Roberts:  Dike, IA

Krystal Robinson:  Waterloo, IA

Jordan Rockwell:  Maquoketa, IA

Alexander Rosado:  Waterloo, IA

Nicholas Rosauer:  Gilbertville, IA

Jorgen Rose:  Newton, IA

Rebekah Ross:  Eagle Grove, IA

James Roth-Roffy:  Bettendorf, IA

Audrey Rottinghaus:  Waterloo, IA

Nekoda Rowell:  Cedar Falls, IA

Riley Rozendaal:  Lynnville, IA

Kristin Russell:  West Branch, IA

Manuel Salinas:  Poteet, TX

Katelyn Santacroce:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Lauren Schenk:  Chanhassen, MN

Annette Scherber:  Clear Lake, IA

Jessica Scherbring:  Dyersville, IA

Katherine Schieffer:  West Branch, IA

Grace Schield:  Middleton, WI

Ryan Schilling:  New Hampton, IA

Barry Schintler:  Kalona, IA

Makaila Schlader:  Charles City, IA

Cody Schmidt:  Epworth, IA

Regan Schmitt:  Waucoma, IA

Michelle Schnath:  Charles City, IA

Dakota Schneider:  Dubuque, IA

Megan Schneider:  Mount Pleasant, IA

Hannah Schonhardt:  Waconia, MN

Kelsey Schroeder:  Marion, IA

Elijah Seay:  Keokuk, IA

Elizabeth Sedlacek:  Spirit Lake, IA

Taylor See-Palar:  Carlisle, IA

Courtney Semelroth:  Keystone, IA

Christina Sennert:  Linn Grove, IA

Danielle Sharar:  Waverly, IA

Brooke Shatek:  Elma, IA

Ali Sheahan:  Roland, IA

Raeann Shoars:  Waverly, IA

Tyler Shuck:  Spencer, IA

Nina Singh:  Cedar Falls, IA

Evan Sinnott:  De Witt, IA

Andrew Skoglund:  Urbandale, IA

Hannah Sloan:  Waucoma, IA

Amber Smit:  Sheldon, IA

Abby Smith:  New London, IA

Amelia Smith:  Center Point, IA

Lauren Smith:  Lime Springs, IA

Reed Smith:  Spencer, IA

Sarah Smith:  Earlham, IA

Tyisha Smith:  Cedar Falls, IA

Shelby Snell:  Cedar Falls, IA

Caitlyn Soden:  Red Oak, IA

Lauren Solseth:  Altoona, IA

Cassandra Sonius:  Britt, IA

Emily Sorenson:  Decorah, IA

Jordan Sprunger:  Keokuk, IA

Spencer Stater:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Shera Steere:  Waverly, IA

Alexandra Stewart:  Waterloo, IA

Erin Stonner:  Newton, IA

Lauren Stratton:  Ankeny, IA

Rebecca Streff:  Alton, IA

Stephanie Strong:  Cedar Falls, IA

Katelyn Sturm:  Auburn, IA

Emily Summers:  Muscatine, IA

John Szymanek:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Ava Taylor:  Lytton, IA

Caitlin Thompson:  Vinton, IA

Taisha Thornton:  Decorah, IA

Madeline Trachta:  Cedar Rapids, IA

James Tracy:  Genoa City, WI

Levi Trenkamp:  Preston, IA

Katlyn Trumm:  Cascade, IA

Linsey Turner:  Washington, IA

Mollie Ullestad:  Jewell, IA

Kelsey Umthun:  Cedar Falls, IA

Kiley Vande Weerd:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Rachael Vander Lugt:  Cascade, IA

Alexander Vlach:  Johnston, IA

Jake Vogt:  Dubuque, IA

Sarah Vollema:  Holland, IA

Timothy Vonderhaar:  Luxemburg, IA

Luke Vorwald:  Bernard, IA

Daniel Vorwerk:  Mediapolis, IA

Lindsey Wagner:  Denver, IA

Zachary Walgren:  Brighton, IA

Matthew Walston:  Vinton, IA

Katelyn Wason:  Clear Lake, IA

Micah Webb:  Waterloo, IA

Kelli Weiland:  Asbury, IA

Cassie Wells:  Fonda, IA

Jacqueline Wersinger:  Cedar Falls, IA

Emily Wetherell:  Cedar Rapids, IA

KaLeigh White:  Ottumwa, IA

Sydney White:  Creston, IA

Joseph Whittemore:  Davenport, IA

Elizabeth Wiedenhoeft:  Davenport, IA

Courtney Wiese:  Cedar Falls, IA

Michelle Wilke:  Dayton, IA

Courtney Wilkins:  Raymond, IA

Jeremy Williams:  West Des Moines, IA

Alexina Wilson:  Lisbon, IA

Andrea Wilson:  Prairie City, IA

Erin Wilson:  Cedar Rapids, IA

Rebecca Winberg:  Waterloo, IA

Sarah Wood:  Indianola, IA

Jessica Woodward:  Runnells, IA

Connor Woody:  Johnston, IA

Meagan Wrecsics:  Greene, IA

Sara Wright:  Charlotte, IA

Emilie Wunder:  Cedar Falls, IA

Braden Yauk:  Waterloo, IA

Micah Zeimetz:  Pella, IA

Katelyn Zeller:  Solon, IA

Hunter Zempel:  Hudson, IA

Eric Zenisek:  Cedar Rapids, IA